Fall season registration is open — find a club near you.

Competition

Fixtures & results

Every sanctioned NCYRU match, with the league table built from the results as they come in.

26-27 Fall Sevens table

U16 Boys

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1SPY330013412+122000.80012
2Marvin Ridge 1330010719+88000.80012
3York Rhinos32016871-3000.5338
4Lake Wylie31025848+10010.3335
5Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 231023581-46010.3335
6Marvin Ridge 2310238102-64000.2674
7Huskies31022296-74000.2674
8Sandhills Sharks30034679-33020.1332

U16 Girls

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Cobras22003617+19000.8008
2Rattlesnakes1100270+27000.8004
3Cardinals32017147+24010.6009
4SPY20023352-19010.1001
5Winston-Salem20021465-51000.0000

U19 Boys · Elite

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1South Charlotte33007226+46000.80012
2Huskies32016728+39010.6009
3Redhawks32018243+39000.5338
4York Rhinos31113364-31000.4006
5Wando30121971-52000.1332
6Marvin Ridge30033374-41000.0000

U19 Boys · Open

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Rattlesnakes33009539+56000.80012
2Ardrey Kell32015758-1000.5338
3South Meck31115671-15000.4006
4Redhawks21013845-7000.4004
5Myers Park30124664-18010.2003
6Huskies20023348-15010.1001

U19 Girls

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Cobras440012428+96000.80016
2Redhawks320110445+59010.6009
3Cardinals32017945+34000.5338
4Huskies32016145+16000.5338
5Wando31022692-66000.2674
6Highlanders Rugby30032488-64010.0671
7SPY300331106-75000.0000

P played, W won, D drawn, L lost, PF points for, PA points against, +/− the difference between them, TB try bonus, LB losing bonus (a point for losing narrowly), Pts the total.

4 for a win, 2 for a draw, 0 for a loss, 1 for losing by 7 or less and 1 for scoring 4 tries. Ranked on points earned against points available, because teams play different numbers of games. The table is worked out from the results as they are entered — nobody keeps it by hand.

26-27 Fall Sevens fixtures

Sep 27, 2026

26-27 Fall Sevens

Lake Wylie

7–28

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

21–17

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

47–0

Huskies

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Marvin Ridge 2

17–36

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

South Meck

24–24

Myers Park

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Cobras

42–0

SPY

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Redhawks

4:00 PM

Huskies

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes

36–10

Ardrey Kell

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Lake Wylie

32–0

Huskies

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Sandhills Sharks

12–36

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

35–12

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

14–21

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Redhawks

40–7

York Rhinos

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

South Meck

22–21

Huskies

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Wando

0–28

Cobras

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes

33–19

Redhawks

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Lake Wylie

19–20

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

0–43

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

52–0

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Huskies

22–17

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

19–38

Redhawks

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Redhawks

19–12

Myers Park

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

South Meck

10–26

Rattlesnakes

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Huskies

12–26

Ardrey Kell

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

Huskies

28–17

Cardinals

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Wando

26–19

Highlanders Rugby

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

South Charlotte

19–0

Wando

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

Marvin Ridge

14–28

Redhawks

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

Cobras

26–21

Redhawks

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Cobras

24–12

SPY

U16 Girls · Jennings Park

Cardinals

38–14

Winston-Salem

U16 Girls · Jennings Park

Huskies

12–14

York Rhinos

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

South Charlotte

31–12

Marvin Ridge

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

Ardrey Kell

21–10

Myers Park

U19 Boys · Open · Jennings Park

SPY

12–26

Cardinals

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Huskies

26–0

Highlanders Rugby

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

Cardinals

5–12

Cobras

U16 Girls · Jennings Park

Wando

7–40

Huskies

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

Wando

0–45

Redhawks

U19 Girls · Jennings Park

South Charlotte

22–14

Redhawks

U19 Boys · Elite · Jennings Park

Show 6 more matches