Fall season registration is open — find a club near you.

Competition

Fixtures & results

Every sanctioned NCYRU match, with the league table built from the results as they come in.

26-27 Fall Sevens table

U16 Boys

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1SPY660023519+216601.00030
2Marvin Ridge 1650117568+107500.83325
3York Rhinos6303147136+11310.53316
4Lake Wylie63039799-2210.50015
5Marvin Ridge 2621374119-45210.43313
6Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2620482158-76210.36711
7Sandhills Sharks611484157-73120.3009
8Huskies610532170-138100.1675

U16 Girls

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Cobras550011932+87400.96024
2Cardinals32017147+24210.73311
3SPY41036793-26210.3507
4Winston-Salem400439124-85000.0000

U19 Boys · Elite

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Huskies650114154+87410.83325
2South Charlotte650113571+64400.80024
3Redhawks6303117110+7300.50015
4York Rhinos631299125-26100.50015
5Marvin Ridge610593126-33110.2006
6Wando601557156-99010.1003

U19 Boys · Open

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Rattlesnakes6501178108+70500.83325
2Myers Park6312123100+23410.63319
3South Meck6321104105-1300.63319
4Ardrey Kell6222116118-2310.53316
5Redhawks6114103136-33120.3009
6Huskies610588145-57220.2678

U19 Girls

TeamPWDLPFPA+/−TBLB%Pts
1Cobras770027335+238701.00035
2Huskies650115164+87500.83325
3Redhawks640221476+138510.73322
4Cardinals6303119123-4300.50015
5SPY620487153-66200.33310
6Wando610536184-148100.1675
7Highlanders Rugby700741286-245010.0291

P played, W won, D drawn, L lost, PF points for, PA points against, +/− the difference between them, TB try bonus, LB losing bonus (a point for losing narrowly), Pts the total.

4 for a win, 2 for a draw, 0 for a loss, 1 for losing by 7 or less and 1 for scoring 4 tries. Ranked on points earned against points available, because teams play different numbers of games. The table is worked out from the results as they are entered — nobody keeps it by hand.

26-27 Fall Sevens fixtures

Oct 18, 2026

26-27 Fall Sevens

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

7–38

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Huskies

5–29

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Marvin Ridge 2

12–12

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Lake Wylie

0–32

SPY

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Huskies

0–24

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Sandhills Sharks

26–24

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Lake Wylie

34–19

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Marvin Ridge 1

7–27

SPY

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Marvin Ridge 1

32–17

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Lake Wylie

5–0

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

SPY

42–0

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Huskies

5–21

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

U16 Boys · Southern Pines

Sep 27, 2026

26-27 Fall Sevens

Lake Wylie

7–28

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

21–17

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

47–0

Huskies

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Marvin Ridge 2

17–36

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Lake Wylie

32–0

Huskies

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Sandhills Sharks

12–36

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

35–12

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

14–21

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Huskies

22–17

Sandhills Sharks

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Lake Wylie

19–20

York Rhinos

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

Rattlesnakes + SPY Team 2

0–43

Marvin Ridge 1

U16 Boys · Jennings Park

SPY

52–0

Marvin Ridge 2

U16 Boys · Jennings Park